Van der Valk Hotels in Flanders
From bustling cities to green regions
Van der Valk offers a variety of hotels in Flanders for both business and recreational stays. Whether you are looking for a hotel near a bustling city, a green environment, or a central location for your business trip, there is always a hotel that meets your needs. Through this page, you can easily find Van der Valk hotels in Flanders and filter by facilities such as wellness, fitness, restaurants, and more. This way, you will quickly discover the hotel that suits your overnight stay, weekend getaway, or business stay in Flanders.
9 Hotels found
Hotel Park Lane Antwerpen
Belgium
Van der Valk Hotel Park Lane Antwerp offers 174 luxury rooms and suites, wellness, fitness, restaurant, and free Wi-Fi. Centrally located near shops, attractions, and culinary hotspots.
- Hotel Park Lane Antwerpen€115.00
Taxes- Tourist taxes €7.16
- Total €122.16
Hotel Antwerpen
Belgium
Van der Valk Hotel Antwerp has 237 rooms (Comfort, Deluxe, Executive, Suite) near the city center. Free parking, Wi-Fi, pool, sauna, fitness, and Stiel restaurant with live cooking and brunch.
- Hotel Antwerpen€102.00
Taxes- Tourist taxes €7.16
- Total €109.16
Hotel Beveren
Belgium
Hotel Beveren is ideally situated between Antwerp and Ghent, in the heart of the beautiful, green Waasland region. As a luxurious 4-star hotel with an extensive conference center, the hotel offers a wide range of options for business guests.
- Hotel Beveren€99.00
- Total €99.00
Hotel Brugge-Oostkamp
Belgium
Hotel Restaurant Brugge Oostkamp combines traditional hospitality with modern comfort. Enjoy wellness and the beautiful Bruges surroundings for a comfortable stay.
- Hotel Brugge-Oostkamp€101.00
- Total €101.00
Hotel Brussels Airport
Belgium
Van der Valk Hotel Brussels Airport is located 1 km from Zaventem Airport and close to Brussels. It offers 246 luxury rooms, restaurant, bar, fitness, 24/7 service and an airport shuttle.
- Hotel Brussels Airport€84.00
Taxes- Tourist taxes €5.80
- Total €89.80
Hotel Dennenhof
Belgium
Hotel Restaurant Dennenhof offers a charming stay with refined comfort and warm hospitality. Enjoy a relaxed atmosphere, personal service, and culinary indulgence, ideal for both a restful stay and a tasteful stopover.
- Hotel Dennenhof€84.00
- Total €84.00
Hotel Drongen - Gent
Belgium
On the outskirts of Ghent lies the Van der Valk Hotel Drongen, a warm and welcoming hotel. At Brasserie Kroost, you can enjoy French-Belgian dishes, family recipes, and a homely atmosphere.
Hotel Gent
Belgium
Near the center of Ghent, you'll find the beautiful Van der Valk Hotel Ghent. With 260 luxurious rooms, you can book a wonderful stay with all the amenities you need. Hotel Ghent is also the perfect base for a meeting or conference.
- Hotel Gent€109.00
Taxes- Tourist taxes €8.80
- Total €117.80
Hotel Mechelen
Belgium
Van der Valk Hotel Mechelen is a stylish hotel with 125 rooms and suites, an atmospheric restaurant, a trendy bar, and 11 multifunctional rooms. Ideal for meetings, weddings, and events in the heart of Mechelen.
- Hotel Mechelen€101.00
Taxes- Tourist taxes €7.73
- Total €108.73
Frequently asked questions about Van der Valk hotels in Flanders
Which Van der Valk hotels can I find in Flanders?
You will find Van der Valk hotels in Flanders near major cities such as Antwerp and Ghent. Through the above filter page, you discover Van der Valk hotels spread across Flanders. With the search and filter options, you can easily find a location that matches your destination and preferences.
Why choose a hotel in Flanders?
Flanders offers a diverse mix of historical cities, cozy shopping streets, nature areas, and culinary hotspots. Therefore, a hotel in Flanders makes an ideal base for a weekend getaway, city trip, or short vacation.
How do I find a hotel that suits my needs?
Through the filtering options on this page, you can easily select the facilities that are important to you. This way, you quickly find a hotel with amenities like wellness, a restaurant, a fitness room, or other features that make your stay complete.
When is a stay in Flanders a good choice?
Flanders is an attractive destination all year round. Whether you choose a city trip, a vacation during school holidays, a culinary weekend, or a relaxing overnight stay, there is always a Van der Valk hotel that matches your plans.